2016 Trophy Winners

NMBS Trophy Winners 2013 -2016

 

EP Closed

2013

2014

2015

2016

1

U 10 Boys

Kye McGregor

C.Jay Posthumus

Kai Fraser

Ivan Prinsloo

1B

U10 Girls

xx

xx

Zia Hendricks

Zia Hendricks

2

U12 Boys

Angelo Faulkner

Dillen Hendricks

Kye MacGregor

C.Jay Posthumus

3

U12 Girls

x

Kelly Fenton

Tanith Moreton

Lisa van Heerden

4

U14 Boys

Joshe Faulkner

Angelo Falconer

Angelo Faulkner

Kye Macgregor

5

U14 Girls

x

Kelly Medley

Kelly Fenton

Kelly Fenton

6

U16 Boys

Alex van Rijswijck

Joshe Falconer

Joshe Faulkner

Angelo Faulkner

7

U16 Girls

Robyn van der Merwe

Crystal Hulett

Kirsty McGillivray

Daniella Finlayson

8

U18 Boys

Matthew McGillivray

Jerry van Wyk

Jerry van Wyk

Joshe Faulkner

9

U18 Girls

Britney Linder

Britney Linder

Robyn van der Merwe

xx

10

U20 Boys

Matthew McGillivray

Matthew McGillivray

Matthew McGillivray

Jerry van Wyk

11

U20 Girls

Britney Linder

Emma Smith

Kia Fenton

Britney Linder

12

Open

Matthew McGillivray

Grant Beck

Joshe Faulkner

Dane van Greunen

13

Ladies

Hannah Bing

Crystal Hulett

x

Michelle von Kempon

14

Masters 35+

Robert Jacobs 

Robert Jacobs

Kelvin Zehmke

Clinton Fraser

15

Grand Masters 40+

Craig Cuff

Pieter van Rhijn

Brendan McSkimming

xxxx

16

Kahunas 45+

Andre Venter

Andre Venter

Robbie Gault

Dave Macgregor

 

Grand Kahunas 50+

xx

xx

Johnny Bakker

Grant Davis

 

Vets 55+

xx

xx

Barry Theron

Andre Venter

 

Super vets 60+

 

Dave Lipschitz

Alan Byram

Dave Lipschitz

 

Special Awards

 

 

2013

2014

2015

2016

17

Imp. Junior

Ryan Lightfoot

Jono Coffey

Joshua Daniel

Nathan Plomaritis

18

Imp. Senior

x

xx

xx

xxxx

19

Imp. Girl

Kirsty McGillivray

Kia Fenton

Kelly Fenton

Lisa van Heerden

20

Sportsmanship

Britney Linder

Ashleigh Vaughan

Arnold Vermaak

Peter Coffey

21

Academy

Jono Coffey

Kelly Fenton

Zia Hendricks

Daniel Orpen

22

Judge

Grant Beck

Merrick Fairall

Ishmaeel Abrahams

Alex Milne

23

Administrator

Shirley Fairall

Andre Venter

Mervyn Goddard

Jenee Moreton

24

Female surfer

Emma Smith

Emma Smith

Crystal Hulett

Faye Zoetmulder

25

Surfer of year

Dylan Lightfoot

Dylan Lightfoot

Joshe Faulkner

Grant Beck

26

Junior Female

Kai Woolf

Kirsty McGillivray

Kirsty McGillivray

Kai Woolf

27

Junior Male

Matt McGillivray

Joshe Faulkner

Sebastian Williams

Angelo Faulkner

28

Bloodscan Achievement

Angelo Faulkner

2014 EP Open Team

2015 Junior Team

2016 Junior Team

29

E. Abrahams

Grom of the Year

N/A

Dillen Hendricks

Jesse Christie

C.Jay Posthumus

30

Bakker Trophy

Josh Enslin

2014 Vic Bay Team

Graham Hynes

Alan Byram

 

Club of the Year

 

JBU

Seal Point Boardriders

   Seal Point Boardriders

 

 EPSC Recognition Awards

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

1.

Paul van Rijswijck

Andre Venter

The Boardwalk Hotel

Vic Bay Quad Team

Kirsty McGillivray

2.

Dane van Greunen

Dominique Abersalie

Luqmaan Bruce

Cody Futeran

Zia Hendricks

3.

Stephano Jantjies

Matthew McClou

Jerry van Wyk

Billabong

2016 Masters Team

4.

Tim Baard

Etienne Venter

Billabong

Kia Fenton

Jerry van Wyk

5.

Britney Linder

Faye Zoetmulder

Faye Zoetmulder

Angelo Faulkner

Johnny Bakker

6.

Tahra Uren

Robyn van d. Merwe

Clint Fraser

Shirley Fairall

Britney Linder

             

 

© Nelson Mandela Bay Surfriders - 2019 | Links | 2016 Trophy Winners

Website Design and Search Engine Optimisation (SEO) by ZAWebs Designs | Web Hosting by ZAWebs Hosting