Results 2020

2021 - JUNIOR, OPEN & MASTER TRIALS - RESULTS              
                   
JUNIORS D.O.B. 1st Trial   2nd Trial   3rd Trial   BEST 2 RESULTS Seeded Position
    Position Points Position Points Position Points    
U12 Boys (2)                  
Carl Wiersma 30/06/2010 2 860 1 1000 1 1000 2000 1
Callum Loftus 2010/08/02 1 1000 2 860 2 860 1860 2
Jesse Moulang 23/08/2009 3 730 4 670 N/S   1400 3
Owen Heny 31/05/2010 4 670 3 730 N/S   1400 3
                   
                   
u12 Girls (1)                  
Lily Van Rijn 30/11/2009 1 1000 N/S 0     1000 1
                   
U14 Boys (4)                  
Rory Dace 2008/04/04 1 1000 1 1000 1 1000 2000 1
Jack Erlank 2007/02/04 2 860 2 860 2 860 1720 2
Aenry Biggs 2008/09/10 3 730 3 730 3 730 1460 3
Rylan Jarvis 2008/10/11 4 670 4 670 4 670 1340 4
                   
U14 Girls  (2)                  
Lily Heny 21/05/2007 1 1000 1 1000 N/S   2000 1
Franki Dace 17/09/2008 3 730 3 730 1 1000 1730 2
Zarah Loftus 2007/04/09 2 860 2 860 2 860 1720 3
                   
U16 Boys   (4)                  
C-Jay Posthumus 18/05/2005 1 1000 3 730 1 1000 2000 1
Joel Dace 2005/06/06 2 860 2 860 N/S   1720 2
Justin Van Niekerk 29/07/2005 4 670 1 1000 4 670 1670 3
Lorenzo Perels 2005/06/10 3 730 4 670 2 860 1590 4
Oliver Boucher 13/11/2006 5 610 5 610 3 730 1340 5
Chase Blaeser 15/08/2005 7 555 5 610 5 610 1220 6
Wynand Rossouw 2006/09/06 7 555 7 555 5 610 1165 7
Kaine Heny 2005/09/03 5 610 N/S 0 N/S   610 8
Callum Haliday 2005/02/05 7 555 N/S 0 N/S   555 9
                   
                   
U16 Girls  (3)                  
Zia Hendricks 23/10/2006 N/S 0 1 1000 1 1000 2000 1
Jenna Van Rijn 16/02/2006 1 1000 2 860 N/S   1860 2
                   
U18 Boys (4)                  
Travis van Niekerk 22/12/2003 1 1000 1 1000 2 860 2000 1
Duncan Boucher 2003/04/09 2 860 2 860 4 670 1720 2
Fredwin Mandeka 25/01/2004 5 610 7 555 1 1000 1610 3
Makai Kabot 2004/02/06 3 730 5 610 3 730 1460 4
Michael Cherrington 2004/11/11 4 670 4 670 5 610 1340 5
Shivandre Perils 2004/05/10 5 610 7 555 5 610 1220 6
Josh Cowling 2004/11/04 7 555 5 610 N/S   1165 7
Jake Bakker 17/08/2004 N/S 0 3 730 N/S   730 8
                   
U18 Girls (3)                  
Chloe Atkinson 15/03/2003 1 1000 2 860 1 1000 2000 1
Kaylee Shaw-Nell 20/04/2004 2 860 1 1000 2 860 1860 2
Kayla Olivier 20/07/2004 3 730 N,S 0 3 730 1460 3
                   
                   
OPENS D.O.B. 1st Trial   2nd Trial   3rd Trial   BEST 2 RESULTS Seeded Position
    Position Points Position Points Position Points    
Angelo Faulkner 2001/11/05 1 1000 4 670 1 1000 2000 1
Bryce DU Preez 2001/10/04 3 730 2 860 2 860 1720 2
Jerry Van Wyk 18/02/1997 2 860 7 555 5 610 1470 3
Ryan Lightfoot 2001/06/06 4 670 3 730 5 610 1400 4
Stefano Jantjies 25/11/1996 5 610 5 610 4 670 1280 5
Josh Enslin 1985/12/07 5 610 N/S 0 7 555 1165 6
Zac Bakker 24/02/2002 7 555 7 555 N/S   1110 7
Joshua Rumbelow 1996/11/04 10 488 5 555 N/S   1043 8
Dylan Lightfoot  1995/12/01 N/S 0 1 1000 N/S   1000 9
Joshe Faulkner   N/S   N/S   3 730 730 10
Jean du Plessis 1993/07/05 7 555 N/S 0     555 11
Travis Van Niekerk 22/12/2003 7 555 N/S 0     555 12
Samual Lopnow   N/S 0 9 500     500 13
Justin Van Niekerk 29/07/2005 10 488 N/S 0     488 14
Finn Offerman 15/07/2002 10 488 N/S 0     488 14
                   
LADIES                  
Chelsea Clots 2001/04/06 1 1000 2 860     1860 1
Emma Smith Deall   N/S   N/S   1 1000 1000 2
Robynne Theron   N/S 0 1 1000     1000 2
                   
                   
MASTERS D.O.B. 1st Trial   2nd Trial   3rd Trial   BEST 2 RESULTS Seeded Position
    Position Points Position Points Position Points    
Over 30 women (1)                  
                   
                   
Over 30 men                   
Bruce Campbell 26/06/1987 N/S 0 1 1000 N/S   1000 1
Kyle Jacobs 1986/02/01 N/S 0 N/S 0        
                   
Over 35 men (3)                  
Robert Jacobs 17/03/1981 1 1000 1 1000 N/S   2000 1
Josh Enslin 1985/12/07 2 860 N/S 0 1 1000 1860 2
Ruan du Preez   N/S   N/S   2 860 860 3
                   
                   
Over 40 men (4)                  
Paul Allen 1978/06/08 1 1000 1 1000 N/S   2000 1
Ketin Biggs 2008/09/10 3 730 3 730 1 1000 1730 2
Ettiene Potgieter 1979/06/04 2 860 2 860 N/S   1720 3
Greg Clarke   N/S   N/S   2 860 860 4
                   
Over 45 men (4)                  
Pieter Ben Van Rijn 15/04/1971 1 1000 1 1000 N/S   2000 1
William Rall 1974/12/11 N/S   3 730 1 1000 1730 2
Ryan Hartel 27/06/1975 N/S 0 2 860 2 860 1720 3
Warwick Heny   2 860 4 670 N/S   1530 4
Jason Erlank 15/12/1974 3 730 5 610 3 730 1460 5
Kevin Boucher 1975/07/01 N/S 0 7 555 4 670 1225 6
Howard Loftus   N/S 0 5 610 N/S   610 7
                   
Over 50 men (3)                  
Steve Bredell 1970/08/12 N/S 0 1 1000 1 1000 2000 1
Wayne Klerck 19/09/1969 1 1000 3 730 N/S   1730 2
Craig Cuff 24/12/1970 N/S 0 2 860 N/S   860 3
                   
                   
Over 55 men (2)                  
John Enslin 1964/12/07 1 1000 1 1000 N/S   2000 1
Mervyn Goddard 24/08/1965 N/S 0 2 860 N/S   860 2
                   
Over 60 men (1)                  
Andre Venter 25/06/1960 1 1000 1 1000 N/S   2000 1
David Lipshitz   N/S 0     N/S   0  
                   
                   
NOTE: In the OPEN division the executive committee reserves the right to consider a maximum of two surfers for a WILDCARD entry 
into the team in the following circumstances:                
1. Where a surfer cannot surf a trial because they are competing out of town, writing exams, have a valid personal commitment
2. Surfers who are competing on the WQS and/or hold National title            
3. When a surfer is injured                  

© Nelson Mandela Bay Surfriders - 2022 | Links | Trial Results

Website Design and Search Engine Optimisation (SEO) by ZAWebs Designs | Web Hosting by ZAWebs Hosting